Sunday, December 09, 2012

Goodbye 13, Hello 14!

"December 2nd 2012"

Heyaaaa! Uh after almost 2 months I didn't show up here, yeah you know students task; exam, exam, exam, homework, sleep, eat, play, twitter-twitter-twitter. I miss you already and I bet you don't miss me ya? WHO WANTS TO READ THIS STUPID WEIRD BLOG. lol. But it doesn't matter, I will always love you guys, as always :') unrequited love. HAHA no. Although I don't post anything, I still read your comments(which is about follow and some compliments&insults) and replying those e-mails in my inbox, oh and of course Twitter everyday. (now I know why I got bad grades, it's YOU; Twitter.) I post this with reasons, it's because my 14th birthday on December 2nd 2012 (read: 2-12-2012)! I love 2012! It's a good date, really a good date, but it's not as good as that. First, at monday I have an exam. Second, there is no difference with today and another day. Three, I wake up earlier than my parents, so the surprise is somewhat chaotic. 

Anyway, there are a lot of things I miss. I don't get a wishes from one of my special person, it's Yoya; Aurora Desi Ananda. I don't know where she is, we both don't know (me and beyi; BerlianaFaradisa), we are so close. But one of us was just like...gone. Make it bigger, Feb.  Well if you read it as you know, we don't care for who you are and about your real name. It doesn't matter, as long as you're nice, we are ready to see you again. Whatever happen with you. Do you remember my birthday? It's today, and the next day is Beyi's. You don't remember? You forget us, do you? And your birthday...will be at December 13th. We used to talk like an idiot. I remember the jokes. (read this post: Thirteenth Birthday! ). After the tragedy, which I don't want to remember, I have felt something different with you, YOU... slowly stay away from us until the day. BAM! You gone. Ah, and those friends who hate her. As you know...whoever she is, I still care.
Sooooo....let's forget it.

THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR THIS YEAR, DEAR 13!
It was an amazing year and so impressive. It was just fascinating; all the single day. Every day was valuable for me. And I had a lot of new experiences with "13". I can't forget what I've been through last year. Thanks 13!

It's so sad I can't post it at December 2nd instead today. I have to collect the pictures, yeaaaa the wishes! Thank you so much for it, I feel so honored and happy all the day. Especially when they put my name on their BBM Contact, it's cute. Thanks you so much, may Allah always bless you! Hell yeah December 13th is Taylor Swift's birthday,13 is one of my favorite number too! Hahaha. The difference between last year post is the language, I use slang languages there which is....weird. But that's okay, I'm still learning now. I don't know, maybe this one is quite long...long... Well, as you know, I'm still replying the wishes while i'm writing this. IT'S A SUPER BOSS FEELING. Hahaha superb, it helps me a lot because it makes me so happy...



HAPPY BIRTHDAY TSWIZZLE!
TAYLOR SWIFT MY SPARKLING FEARLESS QUEEN!
I love how you write the lyrics; touching, real life story, real love story.
I'm just wondering if someday you'll married with your prince charming. And we'll miss your teenage. And your son(s) or daughter(s) will be a superstar. 
I promise; I will introduce you to my child, how you make my life worthful. I just want to share with my child; i've become their age.
Oh Taylor, I know you'll never read this post but...I really miss your curly hair! However, you're still gorgeous with straight hair, really...
 Love youuuu !

(Swifties know why I type it with Red color.)



Another wishes...

Happy birthday for Beyi and Yoya!
Berliana Faradisa : December 5th 2012
Aurora Desi Ananda : December 13th 2012
I miss the old us, girls!
I wish I can go back, when we still together. aw.
yoya looks pale, but still cute.
it's Beyi. Just took it from her facebook page.
and happy birthday to all of the people who birth on December!

Yeah, that's it. I want to thank for all the wishes, I can't give anything but respect. Here you are some of the wishes; I'm sorry because I can't upload all the pics. It's wasting time. Hehe, but THANKS THANKS AND THANKS! :)


















Whoaaaa... oh and I was just remember, I didn't capture the wishes on my facebook, thanks for the wishes {}


"You'll find as you grow older that you weren't born such a great while ago after all. The time shortens up." -William Dean Howells

"We have no choice of what color we're born or who our parents are or whether we're rich or poor. What we do have is some choice over what we make of our lives once we're here." - Mildred Taylor

"When you were born, you cried and the world rejoiced. Live your life so that when you die, the world cries and you rejoice." -Cherokee Expression

"Youth is a circumstance you can't do anything about. The trick is to grow up without getting old." -Frank Lloyd Wright.



HAVE A GREAT DAY ON DECEMBER! CHEERS!

5 comments:

Hi, thanks for visiting! ~^^
I read every comment and I do blog walking too.
Please use good words, I really appreciate!

Regards,
Febby