Thursday, December 05, 2013

Officially Fifteen !!


GUYYSSS I AM OFFICIALLY FIFTEEN ON MONDAYYYY, 
2ND of DECEMBER!!!!


15

Am I really that old already?

Alhamdulillah, Allah has given me another day and let me breath in this beautiful world. :)

Thank you for my parents and my brothers for waking me up at mid night. Actually they thought that I have been sleeping when I was "trying to", so when they go upstairs and went into my room I suddenly said "oh God I am gonna laughing." to be honest, and then I blew the cake, I mean the candles. I am so happy that in my fifteenth birthday beside I got hundreds of wishes I also got a video and a record! Never happened in my life, not popular one.

The happy birthday video comes from my classmates, SwekCrew. SwekCrew is idk.... Let me explain it in my point of view. Er btw I am the first fan of them, I am a Swekcrewer x) /? So they're a group of stress creative people, they do lipsync and upload it on YouTube. I don't know maybe they're obsessed with Cherrybelle. But I am so grateful that they made a video for me /wipe tears/. I just don't understand why you guys named the video with "Maaf ya Feb" (read : sorry feb). But that's ok at least you guys used Taylor Swift's song "22" as you know that I am a Swifty!!!! And I am loving the paper thingssssss especially the "nganu". Makasiiiihhh yip Mudia, Indah, Tika, and Novi YOU GUYS ARE CRAZY♡♥♡♥ Here's the video!! Yip yip yip!


And the record comes from Mbak Utti Faniska which is a big fan of Charly Van Houten or let's just say it Charly Setia Band. Thank you so muchoooooo!!! You have a great voice tbh. :D


Thank you for the gift Galuh and Estu, I really love it! I already hang the Chelsea FC clock on my wall!!♡♥
Thank you for the surprise, cake, and gifts; Rika, Rina, and Ocha! You guys are sweet♡♥
Also thank you for the birthday wishes from Facebook, Twitter, short message, line. I can't do anything but express my gratitudes ♡♥ I am so grateful for everything.





 kaget gak?-_-

17 comments:

  1. Happy BirthDay :)

    New Post Up: http://beauty-fulll.blogspot.com/2013/12/celeb-style-accessories-by-choies.html

    ReplyDelete
  2. happy birthday feb :D
    ciyeee 15 tahun. hahaha lama gak main ke sini, apa kabar?

    ReplyDelete
  3. If I'm not mistaken, Ms. Swift also got a song entitled "Fifteen". Happy 15th birthday, anyway! (:

    ReplyDelete
  4. Happy Birthday mba' Febby ! :D maaf telat, hihi :D

    ReplyDelete
  5. Happy Birthday!))))Would you like to follow each other? Just let me know in my blog. xoxo
    http://www.elationofcreation.com/

    ReplyDelete
  6. Happy Birthday!))))Would you like to follow each other? Just let me know in my blog. xoxo
    http://www.elationofcreation.com/

    ReplyDelete
  7. happy birthday...
    ultahnya sama kayak kakakku

    ReplyDelete
  8. wah habis Ultah juga yah selamat yah.... happy...

    ReplyDelete

Hi, thanks for visiting! ~^^
I read every comment and I do blog walking too.
Please use good words, I really appreciate!

Regards,
Febby